2014 Regular Season Schedule & Scoreboard

The Schedule is Final as of :: Thursday, July 17th, 2014

Week 1 - May 1, 2014 - postponed/rain
6:30 Games
D09 | ReservoirDogz @ JCAnderson
D10 | SOM @ Power
D11 | SCB @ OldStylin
D12 | VOA @ Gettys
6:30 Games
D13 | theBuzz @ RuderGroup
D14 | TT @ Skender
D15 | Clune @ PerkinsWill
D16 | Cannon @ Dobbins
 
Week 3 - May 15, 2014 - postponed/rain
6:30 Games
D09 | ReservoirDogz @ RuderGroup
D10 | SOM @ SCB
D11 | theBuzz @ Clune
D12 | VOA @ OldStylin
6:30 Games
D13 | TT @ Power
D14 | Gettys @ JCAnderson
D15 | Cannon @ PerkinsWill
D16 | Skender @ Dobbins
 
Week 4 - Thursday, May 29, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | OldStylin 21 @ Power 10
D10 | PerkinsWill 0 @ RuderGroup 4
D11 | theBuzz 1 @ ReservoirDogz 14
D12 | SCB 12 @ Gettys 6
6:30 Games
D13 | Cannon 9 @ TT 3
D14 | SOM 12 @ Skender 10
D15 | Clune 13 @ Dobbins 6
D16 | JCAnderson 7 @ VOA 1
 
Week 5/6/7 - Saturday, May 31, 2014
11:30 AM Games
D09 | PerkinsWill 11 @ theBuzz 3
D10 | JCAnderson 17 @ SCB 4
D11 | Dobbins 8 @ ReservoirDogz 9
D12 | Gettys 2 @ Skender 3 (8)
11:30 AM Games
D13 | Clune 10 @ SOM 3
D14 | OldStylin 5 @ Cannon 8
D15 | Power 3 @ VOA 5
D16 | RuderGroup 4 @ TT 5
 
Week 8/9 Early - June 5, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | Power 0 @ ReservoirDogz 7 (forfeit)
D10 | JCAnderson 7 @ SOM 2
D11 | RuderGroup 12 @ Skender 7
D12 | SCB 9 @ theBuzz 3
6:30 Games
D13 | Clune 13 @ Cannon 7 (6)
D14 | OldStylin 9 @ TT 0 (6)
D15 | Dobbins 4 @ Gettys 3
D16 | PerkinsWill 3 @ VOA 8
 
Week 10/11 - June 12, 2014 - postponed
6:30 Games
D09 | Skender @ Power
D10 | TT @ PerkinsWill
D11 | ReservoirDogz @ OldStylin
D12 | VOA @ Clune
6:30 Games
D13 | Gettys @ RuderGroup
D14 | Dobbins @ JCAnderson
D15 | Cannon @ SCB
D16 | theBuzz @ SOM
 
Rain Date - Saturday, June 14, 2014
8:30 AM Check-In Games
D1 |
D2 | Triple-Header Saturday / Picture Day
D3 |
D4 |
Games Until 3:00 PM
D1 |
D2 | Rain Date / Upper Hutchinson
D3 |
D4 |
 
Week 12/13 - June 19, 2014 - cancelled
7:30 Games
D09 | PerkinsWill @ OldStylin
D10 | theBuzz @ Gettys
D11 | VOA @ ReservoirDogz
D12 | SOM @ Dobbins
7:30 Games
D13 | SCB @ RuderGroup
D14 | Cannon @ Skender
D15 | Clune @ Power
D16 | JCAnderson @ TT
 
Week 14/15 Late - June 26, 2014
7:30 Games
D09 | Clune 19 @ TT 12 (6)
D10 | Power 6 @ Gettys 7
D11 | PerkinsWill 7 @ ReservoirDogz 9
D12 | OldStylin 11 @ Skender 8
7:30 Games
D13 | JCAnderson 1 @ theBuzz 7
D14 | SOM 9 @ Cannon 10 (6)
D15 | RuderGroup 12 @ Dobbins 13
D16 | SCB 13 @ VOA 0
 
Week 1/3 Early (MU) - July 10, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | ReservoirDogz 9 @ JCAnderson 3
D10 | SOM 1 @ Power 13
D11 | SCB 9 @ OldStylin 8
D12 | VOA 3 @ Gettys 5
6:30 Games
D13 | theBuzz 0 @ RuderGroup 11 (6)
D14 | TT 15 @ Skender 5
D15 | Clune 5 @ PerkinsWill 3 (5)
D16 | Cannon 11 @ Dobbins 12 (6)
 
Week 10/11 (Makeups) - July 17, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | Skender 0 @ Power 7 (forfeit)
D10 | TT 5 @ PerkinsWill 8
D11 | ReservoirDogz 11 @ OldStylin 2 (6)
D12 | VOA 3 @ Clune 8
6:30 Games
D13 | Gettys 3 @ RuderGroup 7 (6)
D14 | Dobbins 4 @ JCAnderson 5
D15 | Cannon 5 @ SCB 13
D16 | theBuzz 5 @ SOM 4
 
Tournament - July 19, 2014
8:30 AM Game Day Check-In
D1 |
D2 | > Chicago Design League Tournament
D3 |
D4 |
3:15 - Final Four/Championship
D1 |
D2 | > Grant Park - Upper Hutchinson Fields
D3 |
D4 |
 
shim
Week 2 - Thursday, May 8, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | TT 2 @ Dobbins 11
D10 | SOM 1 @ PerkinsWill 27
D11 | ReservoirDogz 5 @ Gettys 4
D12 | theBuzz 4 @ OldStylin 7
6:30 Games
D13 | VOA 2 @ RuderGroup 10
D14 | Cannon 8 @ Power 9 (9)
D15 | SCB 3 @ Clune 10
D16 | Skender 6 @ JCAnderson 4
 
Bye Week - Thursday, May 22, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 |
D10 | Bye Week :: No Games
D11 |
D12 |
6:30 Games
D13 |
D14 | Chase Corporate Challenge
D15 |
D16 |
 
Week 5/6/7 - Saturday, May 31, 2014
9:00 AM Games
D09 | Power 4 @ JCAnderson 5
D10 | Gettys 0 @ Clune 4
D11 | ReservoirDogz 15 @ SOM 2
D12 | VOA 6 @ Cannon 3
9:00 AM Games
D13 | Dobbins 9 @ PerkinsWill 12
D14 | RuderGroup 5 @ OldStylin 10
D15 | Skender 12 @ SCB 8
D16 | TT 13 @ theBuzz 6
 
Week 5/6/7 - Saturday, May 31, 2014
12:45 PM Games
D09 | PerkinsWill 11 @ Gettys 1
D10 | JCAnderson 2 @ Cannon 12
D11 | SCB 6 @ ReservoirDogz 7
D12 | Clune 10 @ Skender 5
12:45 PM Games
D13 | theBuzz 6 @ VOA 5
D14 | Power 12 @ RuderGroup 5
D15 | SOM 11 @ TT 9 (11)
D16 | OldStylin 14 @ Dobbins 13 (9)
 
Week 8/9 Late - June 5, 2014
7:30 Games
D09 | Dobbins 1 @ Power 5
D10 | RuderGroup 14 @ JCAnderson 2
D11 | ReservoirDogz 7 @ Clune 8
D12 | Cannon 2 @ theBuzz 12
7:30 Games
D13 | TT 7 @ SCB 20
D14 | VOA 21 @ SOM 6
D15 | Gettys 4 @ OldStylin 19
D16 | Skender 8 @ PerkinsWill 14
 
Week 10/11 - June 12, 2014 - postponed
7:30 Games
D09 | Dobbins @ SCB
D10 | TT @ VOA
D11 | ReservoirDogz @ Cannon
D12 | RuderGroup @ Clune
7:30 Games
D13 | OldStylin @ JCAnderson
D14 | Gettys @ SOM
D15 | Skender @ theBuzz
D16 | Power @ PerkinsWill
 
Week 12/13 - June 19, 2014 - cancelled
6:30 Games
D09 | ReservoirDogz @ TT
D10 | Power @ SCB
D11 | Dobbins @ theBuzz
D12 | RuderGroup @ SOM
6:30 Games
D13 | Gettys @ Cannon
D14 | PerkinsWill @ JCAnderson
D15 | Skender @ VOA
D16 | OldStylin @ Clune
 
Week 14/15 Early - June 26, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 | Skender 7 @ ReservoirDogz 3
D10 | Power 4 @ theBuzz 3 (6)
D11 | Dobbins 11 @ VOA 0
D12 | RuderGroup 19 @ Cannon 5
6:30 Games
D13 | Gettys 9 @ TT 6
D14 | JCAnderson 13 @ Clune 8
D15 | PerkinsWill 4 @ SCB 17
D16 | OldStylin 17 @ SOM 5
 
Bye Week - July 3, 2014
6:30 Games
D09 |
D10 | Bye Week :: No Games
D11 |
D12 |
7:30 Games
D13 |
D14 | 4th of July / Taste of Chicago
D15 |
D16 |
 
Week 1/3 (MU) Late - July 10, 2014
7:30 Games
D09 | theBuzz 1 @ Clune 10 (6)
D10 | SOM 3 @ SCB 22
D11 | ReservoirDogz 4 @ RuderGroup 5
D12 | VOA 3 @ OldStylin 10
7:30 Games
D13 | TT 8 @ Power 14
D14 | Gettys 3 @ JCAnderson 4
D15 | Cannon 3 @ PerkinsWill 4
D16 | Skender 6 @ Dobbins 18
 
Week 10/11 (Makeups) - July 17, 2014
7:30 Games
D09 | Dobbins 4 @ SCB 12
D10 | TT 9 @ VOA 13
D11 | ReservoirDogz 7 @ Cannon 2
D12 | RuderGroup 10 @ Clune 9
7:30 Games
D13 | OldStylin 5 @ JCAnderson 0
D14 | Gettys 13 @ SOM 9
D15 | Skender 0 @ theBuzz 7 (forfeit)
D16 | Power 9 @ PerkinsWill 12
 
Tournament Rain Date - July 20, 2014
8:30 AM Game Day Check-In
D1 |
D2 | > Chicago Design League Tournament
D3 |
D4 |
3:15 - Final Four/Championship
D1 |
D2 | > Grant Park - Upper Hutchinson Fields
D3 |
D4 |